Staff Directory

Washington, D.C. Office

218 Russell Senate Office Building,
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5042

Chief of Staff
Jonathan Stahler

Legislation

Legislative Director
Brian Winseck
Chief Counsel
Erica Songer
Judiciary
Counsel
Andrew Crawford
JUDICIARY, CIVIL RIGHTS, CYBERSECURITY, TELECOM
Associate Counsel
Aaron Stanislawski
JUDICIARY
National Security Advisor
Thomas Mancinelli
Foreign Policy
Economic Policy Advisor
David Brown
Tax, Budget, Small Business, Banking, Manufacturing, Pensions, Social Security, Commerce, Housing, Trade
Energy and Environment Policy Advisor
Leah Rubin Shen
Energy, Environment, Science and Technology
Legislative Assistant
Corey Linehan
Health Care, Education
Legislative Aide
Alexandra Davis
Appropriations, Foreign Policy
Legislative Aide
Kelsey Daniels
Tax, Budget, Small Business, Banking, Manufacturing, Pensions, Social Security, Commerce, Housing, Trade
Legislative Correspondent
Chris Young
Energy, Environment, Science and Technology, Agriculture, Transportation
Legislative Correspondent
Emma Borden
Foreign policy
Legislative Correspondent
Kelsey Magill
EDUCATION, HEALTH CARE, LABOR, WOMEN'S ISSUES, NATIONAL SERVICE, ARTS, HUMANITIES
Judiciary Aide
Aleah Jones
Legislative Fellow
Daniela Ballard
FOREIGN POLICY
Legislative Fellow
Marc Santos
Economic Policy, Manufacturing
Legislative Fellow
Jamie Gardner
ECONOMIC POLICY
Legislative Fellow
Parisa Parsafar
HEALTH CARE, EDUCATION
Legislative Fellow
Alaina Robinson
HEALTH CARE, EDUCATION
Legislative Fellow
Danny Broberg
ENERGY, ENVIRONMENT, SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY

Communications

Communications Director
Sean Coit
Deputy Communications Director
Hannah Smith
Press Secretary
Madeline Broas

Scheduling

Director of Scheduling
Chelsea Moser
Executive Assistant & Special Projects
Jeff Sanchez
Deputy Scheduler/Assistant to the Chief of Staff
Kareem Scott

Administration

Administrative Director
Trinity Hall
Systems Administrator
James Daley
Staff Assistant
Marcus Wright
Staff Assistant/Legislative Correspondent
Abigail Kane

Wilmington Office

1105 N. Market St., Suite 100,
Wilmington, DE 19801-1233
(302) 573-6345

State Director
Jim Paoli
Senior Strategist
Christy Gleason

Projects

Projects Manager
Andrew Dinsmore
Transportation, Energy, Environment, Manufacturing, Research and High Technology, Small Business, Economic Development, Banking
Senior Director of Community Affairs
J. Francis

Communications

State Press Secretary
Brendan Mackie

Constituent Outreach

Constituent Team Leader
Krista Brady
Senior Constituent Advocate
Tyler Rivera
Constituent Advocate
Cynthia Aman
Constituent Advocate
Cleopatra Jones

Scheduling and Administration

State Scheduler
Morgan Williams
Deputy State Scheduler
Jessica Glass
Staff Assistant
Lynne Phifer

Dover Office

500 West Loockerman Street, Suite 450,
Dover, DE 19904
(302) 736-5601 or toll-free 877-668-3368

Kent & Sussex Counties Director
Kate Rohrer
Agriculture, Kent and Sussex County Governments, Local Municipalities, Dover Air Force Base, Delaware National Guard
Senior Constituent Advocate
Desiree Burritt
Special Projects Assistant
Shavonne Bailey