Staff Directory

Washington, D.C. Office

127A Russell Senate Office Building,
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5042

Chief of Staff

Jonathan Stahler

Senior Advisor/General Counsel 

Adam Bramwell

Deputy Chief of Staff/Senior Policy Advisor

Franz Wuerfmannsdobler

Legislation

Legislative Director

Brian Winseck

Deputy Legislative Director

Jacqueline Sanchez

Education, Health Care, Women's Issues, Civil Rights

Chief Counsel

Erica Songer

Judiciary

Counsel 

Andrew Crawford

Judiciary, Civil Rights, Cybersecurity, Telecom

Counsel Detailee

Jamie Simpson

Judiciary, Intellectual Property

National Security Advisor 

Thomas Mancinelli 

Foreign Policy

Economic Policy Advisor

David Brown

Tax, Budget, Small Business, Banking, Manufacturing, Pensions, Social Security, Commerce, Housing, Trade

Energy and Environment Policy Advisor

Leah Rubin Shen

Energy, Environment, Science and Technology

Legislative Assistant

Anna Yelverton

Agriculture, Transportation, Labor, Fire Service, Food Policy, Native American Affairs, Postal Issues, Human Rights

Policy Advisor

Ryan Doherty

Defense, Veterans, Homeland Security

Legislative Aide

Alexandra Davis

Appropriations, Foreign Policy

Legislative Correspondent

Kelsey Daniels

Tax, Budget, Small Business, Banking, Manufacturing, Pensions, Social Security, Commerce, Housing, Trade

Legislative Correspondent 

Chris Young

Energy, Environment, Science and Technology, Agriculture, Transportation

Legislative Correspondent 

Kelsey Magill

Education, Health Care, Labor, Women's Issues, National Service, Arts, Humanities

Legislative Fellow

Carlos DeJuana

Foreign Policy

Legislative Fellow

Corey Linehan

Health Care, Education

Legislative Fellow

Drew Story

Energy, Environment, Science and Technology

Communications

Communications Director

Sean Coit

 

Deputy Communications Director

Hannah Smith

 

Deputy Press Secretary and Deputy Speechwriter

Madeline Broas

 

Scheduling

Director of Scheduling

Chelsea Moser

 

Executive Assistant

Audra Hill

 

Special Assistant

David Bowes

 

Administration

Administrative Director

Trinity Hall

 

Systems Administrator

James Daley

Staff Assistant

Aleah Jones

Staff Assistant

Abigail Kane

 
  
 

Wilmington Office

1105 N. Market St., Suite 100,
Wilmington, DE 19801-1233
(302) 573-6345

State Director

Jim Paoli

 

Senior Strategist

Christy Gleason

 

Projects

Projects Manager

Andrew Dinsmore

Transportation, Energy, Environment, Manufacturing, Research and High Technology, Small Business, Economic Development, Banking

Projects Assistant

J. Francis

 

Communications

State Press Secretary

Brian Cunningham

 

Constituent Outreach

Constituent Team Leader

Krista Brady

 

Constituent Advocate

Tyler Rivera

 

Constituent Advocate

Elena Sassaman

 

Constituent Advocate

Brendan Mackie

 

Scheduling and Administration

State Scheduler

Morgan Williams

 

Staff Assistant

Lynne Phifer

 
 

Dover Office

500 West Loockerman Street, Suite 450,
Dover, DE 19904
(302) 736-5601 or toll-free 877-668-3368

Kent & Sussex Counties Director

Kate Rohrer

Agriculture, Kent and Sussex County Governments, Local Municipalities, Dover Air Force Base, Delaware National Guard

Constituent Advocate

Desiree Burritt

 

Special Projects Assistant

Shavonne Bailey